Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Our Staff

TEACHING STAFF

Headteacher

 

Mrs Tess Trewinnard  

NPQH  MA (Ed) PGCE  BSc (Hons)

Designated Child Protection Officer (DCPO)

Leads Arts and ICT

Special Needs and 

Disability Leader 

Mrs Jennifer Korda  

BA (Hons) QTS

Leads SEND   Deputy DCPO

Member of the Leadership Team

Year R

Leader of YR and KS1

Miss Daisy Chenery

BA (Hons) PGCE

 Leads Early Years & ICT

 

Year 1

Monday to Thursday 

Mr Christopher Godwin  

B.Hum (Hons) PGCE

Leads Music and Geography

 

Year 1

Friday & PPA

Mrs Fiona Prior

BA (Ed)

 

 

Year 2

 

Mrs Kitty McKenzie 

BA (Hons) PGCE

Forest Schools Leader

 

Year 2

 

Mrs Jackie Roberts  

BSc (Hons) GTP

Leads Science and RE    

Forest Schools Leader     Deputy DCPO

Year 3    

Monday & Tuesday  

Mrs Rachael Fuller  

MA (Ed)

Leads Maths, Art & DT

 

Year 3

Wednesday to Friday

Mrs Emma White

 

BA (Hons) PGCE

Leads History

 

 Year 3 

 

 Mrs Jiotty Kaushal

 

GA SCITT Teacher Trainee

 

Year 4

 

Miss Louise Green

BSc (Hons)

 Newly Qualified Teacher 

 

Year 5

 

Mr Mark Wiselka

BA (Hons) PGCE

Leads Physical Education and PSHEC

 

Year 6

 

Miss Jenny Amy

 

 Leads English and on Leadership Team

 

PPA Cover

 

 

 

 

Mrs Fiona Prior    BA (Ed)  

Mrs Sue Cooper   BA (Hons)

Mrs Angie Green  BA (Hons)

 

Ben Philcox 

 

Cover Teacher 

HLTA & Forest Schools Leader

Cover Teacher  

 

Sports Stars Leader

 

CLASSROOM SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs Sandra Blackmore 

Mrs Nathalie Blake  

Mrs Kate Brading

Mrs Sue Cooper

Mrs Claire Daniels 

Mrs Julie Doubtfire

Mrs Danielle Freeth   (Forest Schools Leader & Counsellor)

Mrs Tracy Heard  (cover TA) 

Mrs Nicola Imran

Mrs Claire Poole

Mrs Lucy Smith 

Mrs Stephanie Smith

Mrs Debbie Thornber

Mrs Ros Walker

Mrs Sarah Wild

ADMINISTRATIVE & OTHER SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs Gill Matthews  School Business Manager and member of the Leadership Team

Mrs Jackie Preston  Senior Office Assistant

Miss Alisha Kaffor    Junior Office Assistant

Mrs Sylvia Lambart   ICT Technician

Amadeo and the Great Clean Team  - Site Maintenance and cleaning 

Mandy, Barbara and Fran  - Catering Team