Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Our Staff

OFFICE and SUPPORT STAFF  

Mrs Gill Matthews                    School Business Manager  and  on the Leadership Team 

Mrs Jackie Preston                   Senior Office Assistant 

Miss Alisha Kaffo                       Junior Office Assistant

Mr Tom Brook                            ICT technician 

Amadeo                                        Cleaning and maintenance

Karen, Fran and Barbara         Catering Staff

 

TEACHING STAFF

Headteacher

 

 

 

 

Mrs Tess Trewinnard  

NPQH,  M.A. Education, PGCE

B.Sc. (Hons) (Geography)

Post Graduate Certificate in Special Educational Needs, Diploma in RE

Designated Child Protection Officer

Leads Arts and ICT

 

 

 

Special Needs Coordinator

 

 

Mrs Jennifer Korda  

B.A. (Hons),  QTS

National SENCo Award

Leads SEND   Deputy DCPO

On the Leadership Team

 

Year R Classteacher

 

Miss Daisy Chenery

B.A. (Hons),  PGCE

 Leads Early Years and ICT

 

Year R Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sandra  Blackmore 

Lunchtime  Infant Lead TA

Year 1 Classteacher

Monday to Thursday 

Mr Christopher Godwin  

B.Hum. (Hons) (Geography and Sport), PGCE

Leads Music and Geography

 

Year 1 Classteacher

Friday and PPA

Mrs Fiona Prior

B.A. Ed.

 

 

Year 1 Teaching Assistants

 

Mrs Nathalie Blake

Miss Ania Buc 

 

Year 2 Classteacher

Monday and Tuesday

 

 

Mrs Kitty McKenzie 

B.A. (Hons) (Geography), PGCE,

PGC Speech and Language

 

Forest Schools Leader 

 

 

Year 2 Classteacher

Wednesday to Friday

 

 

Mrs Jackie Roberts   

B.Sc. (Hons) (Science), GTP

 

 

Leads Science and Religious Education,   Deputy DCPO

Forest Schools Leader

 

Year 2 Teaching Assistants

 

Mrs Lucy Smith

Mrs Debbie Thornber 

Forest Schools Leader

Catch up Literacy, Display 

Year 3  Classteacher

Monday and Tuesday

 

Mrs Rachael Fuller  

M.A. Ed. 

 

Leads Maths, Art and Design Technology 

Year 3  Classteacher

Wednesday to Friday

Mrs Emma White

B.A. (Hons) (History), PGCE

Leads History

 

Year 3  Classteacher 

 

Mrs Jiotty Kaushal 

Mrs Kaye Mcintyre

George Abbott  SCITT Teacher Trainees 

Year 3 Teaching Assistants 

 

Mrs Kate Brading 

Mrs Nikki Imran

Lunchtime  Junior Lead TA

 

Year 4  Classteacher

 

Miss Louise Green

B.Sc. (Hons) (Science),  PGCE

 Newly Qualified Teacher 

 

Year 4 Teaching Assistants 

 

Mrs Stephanie Smith

Mrs Sarah Wild

 

Catch up Literacy and ELKLAN trained

 

Year 5 Classteacher

 

 

Mr Mark Wiselka

BA (Hons) (History), PGCE

 

Leads Physical Education and Personal, Social, Health Education and Citizenship

Year 5 Teaching Assistants 

 

Mrs Sue Whittaker

Mrs Sophie Price 

 

Year 6 Classteacher

 

 

Mrs Jenny Hansen

M.Ed. BSc(Hons). (Psychology) PGCE

 

Leads English and Modern Foreign Languages

On the Leadership Team

Year 6 Classteacher

Friday and PPA

Mrs Angela Green

B.Pharm (Hons), Dip.Psych, PGCE

 

Year 6 Teaching  Assistants 

 

 

 

Mrs Claire Bullen 

Mrs Claire Daniels 

 

Mrs Ros Walker 

      

 

 M.Sc. (HR) and B.Sc. Hons (Psychology).

NVQ Level 3 (Supporting Teaching and Learning)

Cover  Teachers

 

and Cover Teaching Assistants

 

 

 

Mrs Angie Green 

Mrs Fiona Prior 

Mrs Sue Cory- Wright  

 

Mr Ben Philcox

Mrs Tracy Heard 

Cover teacher for KS2 

Cover teacher for KS1 and YR 

 (Higher Level TA, Forest Schools Leader)

 (Sports Stars Coach) 

B.A.Hons (History) 

School Counsellors

 

Mrs Sue Cory-Wright  (Emotional Literacy Support)

Mrs Dannielle Freeth  (Trained Counsellor)